College of Arts and Sciences, USF USF Home College of Arts & Sciences OASIS myUSF USF A-Z Index CAS Search
Test

Current Courses

Return to Program Details
RefCourse/SecCourse TitleInstructor/Meeting
82835BSC 1005
(sec 001)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr Discussion Session.
L. Prevost
MW 9:30am-10:45am CWY 109
M 11:00am-11:55am SCA 202
86386BSC 1005
(sec 002)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr Discussion Session. FYS
L. Prevost
MW 9:30am-10:45am CWY 109
R 3:00pm-3:55pm SCA 202
84831BSC 1005
(sec 003)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr Discussion Session
L. Prevost
MW 9:30am-10:45am CWY 109
W 3:00pm-3:55pm SCA 202
84832BSC 1005
(sec 005)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr Discussion Session
L. Prevost
MW 9:30am-10:45am CWY 109
R 2:00pm-3:00pm SCA 202
84833BSC 1005
(sec 006)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr Discussion Session
L. Prevost
MW 9:30am-10:45am CWY 109
T 5:00pm-5:55pm SCA 202
85776BSC 1005
(sec 009)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr. Discussion Session/FYS
L. Prevost
T 8:00am-8:55am SCA 202
MW 9:30am-10:45am CWY 109
86387BSC 1005
(sec 010)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr Discussion Session/FYS
L. Prevost
F 9:00am-10:00am SCA 202
MW 9:30am-10:45am CWY 109
85457BSC 1005
(sec 011)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr Discussion Section
L. Prevost
F 8:00am-8:55am SCA 202
MW 9:30am-10:45am CWY 109
85777BSC 1005
(sec 013)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr Discussion Section
C. Osovitz
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 100
T 6:00pm-7:00pm SCA 202
85778BSC 1005
(sec 014)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr Discussion Section
C. Osovitz
M 12:00pm-12:55pm SCA 202
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 100
86388BSC 1005
(sec 015)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr Discussion Section/FYS
C. Osovitz
R 11:00am-12:00pm SCA 202
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 100
86389BSC 1005
(sec 016)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr Discussion Session/FYS
C. Osovitz
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 100
M 2:00pm-2:55pm SCA 202
86390BSC 1005
(sec 017)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr Discussion Session
C. Osovitz
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 100
W 1:00pm-1:55pm SCA 202
86392BSC 1005
(sec 019)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr Discussion Session
C. Osovitz
W 12:00pm-12:55pm SCA 202
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 100
86393BSC 1005
(sec 020)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr Discussion Session
C. Osovitz
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 100
M 3:00pm-3:55pm SCA 202
88550BSC 1005
(sec 021)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr Discussion Session
C. Osovitz
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 100
T 2:00pm-2:55pm SCA 202
88551BSC 1005
(sec 022)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
1 Hr Discussion Session
C. Osovitz
R 8:00am-8:55am SCA 202
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 100
91910BSC 1005
(sec 700)
Biological Prin For Non-Majors
H. Rubelmann
OFFT OFF

86869BSC 1020
(sec 799)
The Biology of Humans
Online Course: No class meetings.
R. Vaughn
OFFT OFF

83347BSC 2010
(sec 001)
Bio I - Cellular Processes
P. Rao
MW 5:00pm-6:15pm ISA 1051

90376BSC 2010
(sec 003)
Bio I - Cellular Processes
flyer
R. Pollenz
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm ULH 101

90376BSC 2010
(sec 003)
Bio I - Cellular Processes
flyer
R. Pollenz
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm ULH 101

82844BSC 2010
(sec 005)
Bio I - Cellular Processes
A. Upadhyaya
TR 9:30am-10:45am ULH 101

85862BSC 2010
(sec 006)
Bio I - Cellular Processes
SECTION FOR LECTURE RETAKE ONLY
A. Upadhyaya
TR 9:30am-10:45am ULH 101

92647BSC 2010
(sec 007)
Bio I - Cellular Processes
W. Brazelle
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm ISA 1061

95934BSC 2010
(sec 799)
Bio I - Cellular Processes
Online Course: No class meetings. Mandatory on-campus exams: Dates and Times, TBA.
R. Vaughn
OFFT OFF

95205BSC 2010L
(sec 001)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
M 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 2044

95206BSC 2010L
(sec 002)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
M 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 2044

95207BSC 2010L
(sec 003)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
T 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 2044

95208BSC 2010L
(sec 004)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
T 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 2044

95209BSC 2010L
(sec 005)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
T 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 2044

95210BSC 2010L
(sec 006)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
W 8:35am-11:25am ISA 2044

95211BSC 2010L
(sec 007)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
W 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 2044

95212BSC 2010L
(sec 008)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
W 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 2044

95213BSC 2010L
(sec 009)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
W 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 2054

95214BSC 2010L
(sec 010)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
R 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 2044

95215BSC 2010L
(sec 011)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
R 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 2054

95216BSC 2010L
(sec 012)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
R 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 2044

95217BSC 2010L
(sec 013)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
R 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 2054

95218BSC 2010L
(sec 014)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
R 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 2044

95219BSC 2010L
(sec 015)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
R 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 2054

95220BSC 2010L
(sec 016)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
F 8:35am-11:25am ISA 2044

95222BSC 2010L
(sec 017)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
F 8:35am-11:25am ISA 2054

95223BSC 2010L
(sec 018)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
F 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 2044

95224BSC 2010L
(sec 019)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
F 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 2054

95225BSC 2010L
(sec 020)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
F 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 2044

95226BSC 2010L
(sec 021)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
F 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 2054

95227BSC 2010L
(sec 022)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
S 8:30am-11:20am ISA 2044

95228BSC 2010L
(sec 023)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
S 8:30am-11:20am ISA 2054

95229BSC 2010L
(sec 024)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
S 11:30am-2:20pm ISA 2044

95230BSC 2010L
(sec 025)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
S 11:30am-2:20pm ISA 2054

95231BSC 2010L
(sec 026)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
S 2:30pm-5:20pm ISA 2044

95232BSC 2010L
(sec 027)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
S 2:30pm-5:20pm ISA 2054

95235BSC 2010L
(sec 028)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
SEA PHAGES--Consent of Instructor. Co-Requisite of BSC 2010 (crn 90376).
R. Pollenz
M 8:00am-10:00am ISA 3015

95235BSC 2010L
(sec 028)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
SEA PHAGES--Consent of Instructor. Co-Requisite of BSC 2010 (crn 90376).
R. Pollenz
M 8:00am-10:00am ISA 3015

95236BSC 2010L
(sec 029)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
SEA PHAGES--Consent of Instructor. Co-Requiste of BSC 2010 (crn 90376).
R. Pollenz
M 10:15am-12:15pm ISA 3015

95236BSC 2010L
(sec 029)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
SEA PHAGES--Consent of Instructor. Co-Requiste of BSC 2010 (crn 90376).
R. Pollenz
M 10:15am-12:15pm ISA 3015

95237BSC 2010L
(sec 901)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
M 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 2044

95238BSC 2010L
(sec 902)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
T 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 2044

95239BSC 2010L
(sec 903)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
W 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 2044

95240BSC 2010L
(sec 904)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
W 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 2054

95241BSC 2010L
(sec 905)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
R 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 2044

95242BSC 2010L
(sec 906)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
R 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 2054

95243BSC 2010L
(sec 907)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
F 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 2044

95244BSC 2010L
(sec 908)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
F 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 2054

95245BSC 2010L
(sec 909)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
S 5:30pm-8:20pm ISA 2044

95246BSC 2010L
(sec 910)
Bio I Cellular Processes Lab
W. Brazelle
S 5:30pm-8:20pm ISA 2054

88103BSC 2011
(sec 001)
Bio II - Biological Diversity
H. Rubelmann
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 103

84767BSC 2011
(sec 004)
Bio II - Biological Diversity
C. Begin
MW 9:30am-10:45am ISA 1061

92514BSC 2011
(sec 005)
Bio II - Biological Diversity
C. Richards
TR 11:00am-12:15pm SOC 131

96131BSC 2011
(sec 006)
Bio II - Biological Diversity
J. Dasso
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm SOC 151

80040BSC 2011L
(sec 002)
Biology II Diversity Lab
H. Kilvitis
M 8:00am-10:00am ISA 2043

80041BSC 2011L
(sec 003)
Biology II Diversity Lab
M. Mangiapia
M 10:00am-12:00pm ISA 2043

80042BSC 2011L
(sec 004)
Biology II Diversity Lab
K. Barber
M 12:00pm-2:00pm ISA 2043

80043BSC 2011L
(sec 005)
Biology II Diversity Lab
K. Barber
M 2:00pm-4:00pm ISA 2043

80044BSC 2011L
(sec 006)
Biology II Diversity Lab
T. Flock
M 4:00pm-6:00pm ISA 2043

80045BSC 2011L
(sec 007)
Biology II Diversity Lab
T. Flock
M 6:00pm-8:00pm ISA 2043

80046BSC 2011L
(sec 008)
Biology II Diversity Lab
J. Mounger
T 8:00am-10:00am ISA 2043

80047BSC 2011L
(sec 009)
Biology II Diversity Lab
J. Dasso
T 10:00am-12:00pm ISA 2043

81749BSC 2011L
(sec 010)
Biology II Diversity Lab
J. Dasso
T 12:00pm-2:00pm ISA 2043

83849BSC 2011L
(sec 011)
Biology II Diversity Lab
J. Dasso
T 2:00pm-4:00pm ISA 2043

84122BSC 2011L
(sec 012)
Biology II Diversity Lab
N. Tack
T 4:00pm-6:00pm ISA 2043

83774BSC 2011L
(sec 013)
Biology II Diversity Lab
R. Keeley
T 6:00pm-8:00pm ISA 2043

87269BSC 2011L
(sec 014)
Biology II Diversity Lab
C. Grissett
W 8:00am-10:00am ISA 2043

85279BSC 2011L
(sec 015)
Biology II Diversity Lab
C. Duckett
W 10:00am-12:00pm ISA 2043

87270BSC 2011L
(sec 016)
Biology II Diversity Lab
C. Duckett
W 12:00pm-2:00pm ISA 2043

90947BSC 2011L
(sec 017)
Biology II Diversity Lab
J. Conrad
W 2:00pm-4:00pm ISA 2043

90950BSC 2011L
(sec 018)
Biology II Diversity Lab
J. Conrad
W 4:00pm-6:00pm ISA 2043

91258BSC 2011L
(sec 019)
Biology II Diversity Lab
A. Lobos
W 6:00pm-8:00pm ISA 2043

92160BSC 2011L
(sec 020)
Biology II Diversity Lab
D. Durieux
R 8:00am-10:00am ISA 2043

92533BSC 2011L
(sec 021)
Biology II Diversity Lab
F. Neinavaie
R 10:00am-12:00pm ISA 2043

92534BSC 2011L
(sec 022)
Biology II Diversity Lab
F. Neinavaie
R 12:00pm-2:00pm ISA 2043

92535BSC 2011L
(sec 023)
Biology II Diversity Lab
F. Neinavaie
R 2:00pm-4:00pm ISA 2043

93792BSC 2011L
(sec 024)
Biology II Diversity Lab
F. Neinavaie
R 4:00pm-6:00pm ISA 2043

93793BSC 2011L
(sec 025)
Biology II Diversity Lab
D. Hudson
R 6:00pm-8:00pm ISA 2043

93824BSC 2011L
(sec 026)
Biology II Diversity Lab
C. Grissett
F 12:30pm-2:30pm ISA 2043

94002BSC 2011L
(sec 027)
Biology II Diversity Lab
F. Neinavaie
F 2:30pm-4:30pm ISA 2043

81393BSC 2011L
(sec 901)
Biology II Diversity Lab
S. Mangum
F 8:30am-10:30am ISA 2043

85280BSC 2011L
(sec 902)
Biology II Diversity Lab
S. Mangum
F 10:30am-12:30pm ISA 2043

94671BSC 2011L
(sec 903)
Biology II Diversity Lab
F. Neinavaie
F 4:30pm-6:30pm ISA 2043

94712BSC 2011L
(sec 904)
Biology II Diversity Lab
F. Neinavaie
S 8:00am-10:00am ISA 2043

94713BSC 2011L
(sec 905)
Biology II Diversity Lab
F. Neinavaie
S 10:00am-12:00pm ISA 2043

94714BSC 2011L
(sec 906)
Biology II Diversity Lab
F. Neinavaie
S 12:00pm-2:00pm ISA 2043

96159BSC 2011L
(sec 907)
Biology II Diversity Lab
F. Neinavaie
S 2:00pm-4:00pm ISA 2043

96167BSC 2011L
(sec 908)
Biology II Diversity Lab
R. Keeley
F 6:30pm-8:30pm ISA 2043

96183BSC 2011L
(sec 909)
Biology II Diversity Lab
D. Tang
S 4:00pm-6:00pm ISA 2043

95631BSC 2050
(sec 002)
Environment
Bio Non-Majors Course
K. Scott
MW 11:00am-12:15pm NES 108

89181BSC 2050
(sec 003)
Environment
Bio Non-Majors Course flyer
H. Rubelmann
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm CWY 107

89040BSC 2085
(sec 002)
Anatomy Phys I for Hlth Prof
flyer NOTE: You must register for an on-campus lecture with an
W. Brazelle
MW 8:00am-9:15am ENA 105

90007BSC 2085
(sec 003)
Anatomy Phys I for Hlth Prof
Section for Lecture Retake Only flyer
W. Brazelle
MW 8:00am-9:15am ENA 105

89042BSC 2085L
(sec 001)
Anat/Phys Lab I-Health Profs
Co Requisite of BSC 2085
W. Brazelle
M 10:00am-12:00pm ISA 2054

89044BSC 2085L
(sec 002)
Anat/Phys Lab I-Health Profs
Co Requisite of BSC 2085 Must register for lecture CRN 89040.
W. Brazelle
M 12:15pm-2:15pm ISA 2054

89043BSC 2085L
(sec 003)
Anat/Phys Lab I-Health Profs
Co Requisite of BSC 2085 Must register for lecture CRN 89040.
W. Brazelle
M 2:30pm-4:30pm ISA 2054

89725BSC 2085L
(sec 004)
Anat/Phys Lab I-Health Profs
Co Requisite of BSC 2085 Must register for lecture CRN 89040.
W. Brazelle
M 4:45pm-6:45pm ISA 2054

89726BSC 2085L
(sec 005)
Anat/Phys Lab I-Health Profs
Co Requisite of BSC 2085 Must register for lecture CRN 89040.
W. Brazelle
T 8:00am-10:00am ISA 2054

91297BSC 2085L
(sec 006)
Anat/Phys Lab I-Health Profs
Co Requisite of BSC 2085 Must register for lecture CRN 89040.
W. Brazelle
T 10:15am-12:15pm ISA 2054

92348BSC 2085L
(sec 007)
Anat/Phys Lab I-Health Profs
Co Requisite of BSC 2085 Must register for lecture CRN 89040.
W. Brazelle
T 12:30pm-2:30pm ISA 2054

92349BSC 2085L
(sec 008)
Anat/Phys Lab I-Health Profs
Co Requisite of BSC 2085 Must register for lecture CRN 89040.
W. Brazelle
T 2:45pm-4:45pm ISA 2054

89727BSC 2085L
(sec 901)
Anat/Phys Lab I-Health Profs
Co Requisite of BSC 2085 Must register for lecture CRN 89040.
W. Brazelle
M 7:00pm-9:00pm ISA 2054

95290BSC 2085L
(sec 902)
Anat/Phys Lab I-Health Profs
Co Requisite of BSC 2085. Must register for lecture CRN 89040.
W. Brazelle
T 5:00pm-7:00pm ISA 2054

95291BSC 2085L
(sec 903)
Anat/Phys Lab I-Health Profs
Co Requisite of BSC 2085. Must register for CRN 89040.
W. Brazelle
T 7:15pm-9:15pm ISA 2054

90263BSC 2086
(sec 001)
Anatomy Phys II for Hlth Prof
You must register for an on-campus lecture with an
E. Sikorski
MW 8:00am-9:15am CHE 111

90624BSC 2086L
(sec 002)
Anatomy Physi Lab II Hlth Prof
Co Req to BSC 2086 Restricted to Health Sciences Majors ONLY
W. Brazelle
F 10:00am-12:00pm ISA 3043

92157BSC 2086L
(sec 003)
Anatomy Physi Lab II Hlth Prof
Co Req to BSC 2086 Restricted to Health Sciences Majors ONLY
W. Brazelle
F 12:15pm-2:15pm ISA 3043

94473BSC 2086L
(sec 004)
Anatomy Physi Lab II Hlth Prof
Co Req to BSC 2086 Restricted to Health Sciences Majors ONLY
W. Brazelle
F 2:30pm-4:30pm ISA 3043

95292BSC 2086L
(sec 005)
Anatomy Physi Lab II Hlth Prof
Co Req to BSC 2086 Restricted to Health Sciences Majors ONLY
W. Brazelle
F 4:45pm-6:45pm ISA 3043

90623BSC 2086L
(sec 901)
Anatomy Physi Lab II Hlth Prof
Co Req to BSC 2086 Limited sections in the Fall, more sections in Spring.
W. Brazelle
R 7:15pm-9:15pm ISA 3043

81954BSC 2093C
(sec 001)
Human Anatomy & Physiology I
FAQs
B. Predmore
M 9:30am-12:30pm ISA 3062
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CHE 100
85793BSC 2093C
(sec 002)
Human Anatomy & Physiology I
FAQs
B. Predmore
W 8:35am-11:20am ISA 3062
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CHE 100
94556BSC 2093C
(sec 003)
Human Anatomy & Physiology I
B. Predmore
R 8:35am-11:20am ISA 3062
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CHE 100
81955BSC 2093C
(sec 007)
Human Anatomy & Physiology I
FAQs
B. Predmore
R 12:30pm-3:30pm ISA 3062
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CHE 100
95721BSC 2093C
(sec 009)
Human Anatomy & Physiology I
B. Predmore
T 8:35am-11:20am ISA 3062
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CHE 100
84558BSC 2093C
(sec 901)
Human Anatomy & Physiology I
FAQs
B. Predmore
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CHE 100
W 4:00pm-7:00pm ISA 3062
93952BSC 2094C
(sec 001)
Human Anatomy & Physiology II
B. Predmore
MW 9:30am-10:45am SOC 159
M 4:00pm-7:00pm ISA 3062
93953BSC 2094C
(sec 002)
Human Anatomy & Physiology II
B. Predmore
F 8:35am-11:20am ISA 3062
MW 9:30am-10:45am SOC 159
93766BSC 2932
(sec 703)
Biology Skills
J. Cohen
OFFT OFF

93074MCB 3020
(sec 001)
General Microbiology
J. Riordan
MW 8:00am-9:15am ISA 1051

93075MCB 3020
(sec 002)
General Microbiology
SECTION FOR LECTURE RETAKE ONLY
J. Riordan
MW 8:00am-9:15am ISA 1051

94144MCB 3020
(sec 003)
General Microbiology
E. Sikorski
TR 8:00am-9:15am BSF 100

93091MCB 3020L
(sec 003)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
M 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 3014

93092MCB 3020L
(sec 004)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
T 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 3014

93093MCB 3020L
(sec 005)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
T 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 3014

93094MCB 3020L
(sec 006)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
T 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 3014

93095MCB 3020L
(sec 007)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
W 8:35am-11:25am ISA 3014

93096MCB 3020L
(sec 008)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
W 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 3014

93097MCB 3020L
(sec 009)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
W 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 3014

93098MCB 3020L
(sec 010)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
R 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 3014

93099MCB 3020L
(sec 011)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
R 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 3014

93100MCB 3020L
(sec 012)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
R 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 3014

93101MCB 3020L
(sec 013)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
F 8:35am-11:25am ISA 3014

93102MCB 3020L
(sec 014)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
F 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 3014

93103MCB 3020L
(sec 015)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
F 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 3014

93104MCB 3020L
(sec 901)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
M 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 3014

93105MCB 3020L
(sec 902)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
T 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 3014

93106MCB 3020L
(sec 903)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
W 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 3014

93107MCB 3020L
(sec 904)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
R 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 3014

94763MCB 3020L
(sec 905)
General Microbiology Lab
M. Jones-Mason
F 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 3014

93653BSC 3022
(sec 001)
Biology of Aging
Bio Non-Majors Course flyer
A. Upadhyaya
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CHE 101

95074PCB 3023
(sec 003)
Cell Biology
P. Rao
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 103

93151PCB 3023
(sec 799)
Cell Biology
On-line course: no class meetings. Mandatory
K. Daniel
OFFT OFF

93151PCB 3023
(sec 799)
Cell Biology
On-line course: no class meetings. Mandatory
K. Daniel
OFFT OFF

95579PCB 3023L
(sec 001)
Cell Biology Laboratory
M. Jones-Mason
M 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 3043

80051PCB 3023L
(sec 002)
Cell Biology Laboratory
M. Jones-Mason
M 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 3043

80052PCB 3023L
(sec 003)
Cell Biology Laboratory
M. Jones-Mason
T 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 3043

80053PCB 3023L
(sec 004)
Cell Biology Laboratory
M. Jones-Mason
T 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 3043

80054PCB 3023L
(sec 005)
Cell Biology Laboratory
M. Jones-Mason
T 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 3043

85430PCB 3023L
(sec 006)
Cell Biology Laboratory
M. Jones-Mason
W 8:35am-11:25am ISA 3043

85431PCB 3023L
(sec 007)
Cell Biology Laboratory
M. Jones-Mason
W 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 3043

80055PCB 3023L
(sec 008)
Cell Biology Laboratory
M. Jones-Mason
W 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 3043

89911PCB 3023L
(sec 009)
Cell Biology Laboratory
M. Jones-Mason
R 8:35am-11:25am ISA 3043

92046PCB 3023L
(sec 030)
Cell Biology Laboratory
flyer Consent of Instructor
M. Jones-Mason
R 9:30am-12:15pm ISA 3015

95559PCB 3023L
(sec 031)
Cell Biology Laboratory
flyer Consent of Instructor
M. Jones-Mason
R 12:30pm-3:15pm ISA 3015

95560PCB 3023L
(sec 032)
Cell Biology Laboratory
flyer Consent of Instructor
M. Jones-Mason
R 3:30pm-6:15pm ISA 3015

92344PCB 3023L
(sec 901)
Cell Biology Laboratory
M. Jones-Mason
M 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 3043

92345PCB 3023L
(sec 902)
Cell Biology Laboratory
M. Jones-Mason
T 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 3043

92343PCB 3023L
(sec 903)
Cell Biology Laboratory
M. Jones-Mason
W 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 3043

80056PCB 3043
(sec 001)
Principles of Ecology
D. Lewis
TR 9:30am-10:45am CHE 111

80057PCB 3043L
(sec 002)
Principles of Ecology Lab
S. Garcia
M 8:35am-11:20am ISA 3070

81690PCB 3043L
(sec 003)
Principles of Ecology Lab
S. Garcia
M 12:00pm-2:45pm ISA 3070

80058PCB 3043L
(sec 004)
Principles of Ecology Lab
J. Mounger
T 2:00pm-4:45pm ISA 3070

81689PCB 3043L
(sec 005)
Principles of Ecology Lab
J. Balerna
W 8:35am-11:20am ISA 3070

81429PCB 3043L
(sec 006)
Principles of Ecology Lab
J. Balerna
F 12:00pm-2:45pm ISA 3070

88552PCB 3043L
(sec 007)
Principles of Ecology Lab
S. Grogan
F 9:00am-11:45am ISA 3070

94383PCB 3043L
(sec 008)
Principles of Ecology Lab
S. Grogan
W 12:00pm-3:00pm ISA 3070

80059PCB 3063
(sec 001)
General Genetics
P. Rao
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm CPR 103

87939PCB 3063
(sec 005)
General Genetics
J. El-Rady
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm ISA 1061

92011PCB 3063
(sec 799)
General Genetics
Online Course. No class meetings. Four Mandatory on-campus
J. El-Rady
OFFT OFF

80060PCB 3063L
(sec 001)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
M 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 3023

80061PCB 3063L
(sec 002)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
M 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 3023

80062PCB 3063L
(sec 003)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
T 8:35am-11:25am ISA 3023

80063PCB 3063L
(sec 004)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
T 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 3023

80064PCB 3063L
(sec 005)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
T 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 3023

83839PCB 3063L
(sec 006)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
W 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 3023

83840PCB 3063L
(sec 007)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
W 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 3023

84613PCB 3063L
(sec 008)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
W 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 3023

87597PCB 3063L
(sec 009)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
R 8:35am-11:25am ISA 3023

88582PCB 3063L
(sec 010)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
R 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 3023

88583PCB 3063L
(sec 011)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
R 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 3023

88584PCB 3063L
(sec 012)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
F 8:35am-11:25am ISA 3023

89656PCB 3063L
(sec 013)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
F 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 3023

89937PCB 3063L
(sec 014)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
F 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 3023

92047PCB 3063L
(sec 030)
General Genetics Lab
flyer Consent of Instructor
M. Jones-Mason
T 9:30am-12:15pm ISA 3015

95561PCB 3063L
(sec 031)
General Genetics Lab
flyer Consent of Instructor
M. Jones-Mason
T 12:30pm-3:15pm ISA 3015

95562PCB 3063L
(sec 032)
General Genetics Lab
flyer Consent of Instructor
M. Jones-Mason
T 3:30pm-6:15pm ISA 3015

84614PCB 3063L
(sec 901)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
M 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 3023

89657PCB 3063L
(sec 902)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
T 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 3023

92347PCB 3063L
(sec 903)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
W 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 3023

89938PCB 3063L
(sec 904)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
R 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 3023

92346PCB 3063L
(sec 905)
General Genetics Lab
M. Jones-Mason
F 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 3023

90509ZOO 3205C
(sec 001)
Advanced Invertebrate Zoology
C. Osovitz
TR 9:30am-10:45am ISA 3050
R 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 3070
85775BSC 3312
(sec 002)
Marine Biology
C. Begin
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 103

90387ZOO 3407
(sec 002)
Biology of Sharks and Rays
flyer
P. Motta
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CHE 102

86809MCB 3410
(sec 001)
Cell Metabolism
This class will be team taught by Drs. Stevens and Dr. Nunes.
S. Stevens
TR 11:00am-12:15pm BSF 100

91928MCB 3410
(sec 002)
Cell Metabolism
This class will be team taught by Drs. Nunes and Stevens.
M. Do Nascimento
TR 11:00am-12:15pm BSF 100

82836PCB 3712
(sec 001)
General Physiology
C. Osovitz
MW 9:30am-10:45am CHE 111

82837PCB 3713L
(sec 001)
General Physiology Lab
C. Ramsay
M 12:00pm-2:45pm ISA 3057

82838PCB 3713L
(sec 002)
General Physiology Lab
J. Gallard
T 11:00am-1:45pm ISA 3057

82839PCB 3713L
(sec 003)
General Physiology Lab
J. Gallard
T 8:00am-10:45am ISA 3057

82840PCB 3713L
(sec 004)
General Physiology Lab
J. Senkbeil
F 12:00pm-2:45pm ISA 3057

82841PCB 3713L
(sec 005)
General Physiology Lab
J. Leonard
W 12:00pm-2:45pm ISA 3057

82842PCB 3713L
(sec 006)
General Physiology Lab
J. Senkbeil
T 2:00pm-4:45pm ISA 3057

84342BOT 3850
(sec 001)
Medical Botany
flyer
A. Franck
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm BSF 100

89089PCB 4024
(sec 002)
Molecular Biology of the Cell
S. Westerheide
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm CHE 303

89090PCB 4024
(sec 003)
Molecular Biology of the Cell
G. Daughdrill
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CIS 1016

89088PCB 4026
(sec 003)
Molecular Biology of the Gene
A. Upadhyaya
MW 9:30am-10:45am CHE 303

93647PCB 4109
(sec 001)
Cancer Biology
E. Sikorski
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm ENA 105

93076MCB 4115
(sec 001)
Determinative Bacteriology
J. Riordan
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CHE 101

93288MCB 4115L
(sec 002)
Determinative Bacteriology Lab
J. Riordan
MW 11:50am-1:40pm ISA 3026

93289MCB 4115L
(sec 003)
Determinative Bacteriology Lab
J. Riordan
TR 8:35am-10:25am ISA 3026

93290MCB 4115L
(sec 004)
Determinative Bacteriology Lab
J. Riordan
TR 12:30pm-2:20pm ISA 3026

93648MCB 4223
(sec 001)
Food Microbiology
flyer
M. Do Nascimento
MW 9:30am-10:45am ISA 3050

90237ZOO 4233
(sec 001)
Parasitology
J. Rohr
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 101

93652PCB 4234
(sec 799)
Principles of Immunology
Online course: No class meetings. Mandatory on campus exams: Dates, Times & Rooms, TBA.
M. Dao
OFFT OFF

91986MCB 4320
(sec 001)
Molecular Microbiology
P. Eswara
TR 9:30am-10:45am BSF 102

90244ZOO 4454
(sec 001)
Fish Biology
flyer
P. Motta
TR 11:00am-12:15pm PED 105

91716ZOO 4454L
(sec 001)
Fish Biology Lab
Must be taken with ZOO 4454 lecture flyer
D. Durieux
R 1:30pm-5:00pm ISA 3069

93114MCB 4503
(sec 001)
Virology
This course will be team taught by Drs: Burkhardt and Riordan.
B. Burkhardt
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CHE 217

93651MCB 4503
(sec 002)
Virology
This class will be team taught by Drs. Riordan and Burkhardt.
J. Riordan
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CHE 217

90852PCB 4522C
(sec 001)
Expermtl Genetics and Cell Bio
flyer
M. Jones-Mason
W 12:30pm-1:20pm ISA 3015
MW 1:30pm-4:15pm ISA 3015
95264BOT 4601
(sec 001)
Plant Ecology
flyer
G. Fox
MW 9:30am-10:45am CMC 118

89178PCB 4674
(sec 002)
Organic Evolution
Non bio Majors CI Required
L. Sackett
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm PCD 1145

93077ZOO 4753
(sec 001)
Human Histo&MolePathDisease
W. Brazelle
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CIS 1045

86712BSC 4905
(sec 001)
Independent Study
Staff
TBA TBA

83768MCB 4905
(sec 001)
Microbio Undergrad Research
P. Eswara
TBA 100

83770MCB 4905
(sec 002)
Microbio Undergrad Research
M. Dao
TBA 100

86713BSC 4905
(sec 002)
Independent Study
J. Rohr
TBA TBA

92780BSC 4905
(sec 003)
Independent Study
Staff
TBA TBA

87692MCB 4905
(sec 003)
Microbio Undergrad Research
Staff
TBA 100

88778MCB 4905
(sec 004)
Microbio Undergrad Research
Staff
TBA 100

88877MCB 4905
(sec 006)
Microbio Undergrad Research
Staff
TBA 100

88345BSC 4905
(sec 006)
Independent Study
Y. Kee
TBA 100

88817BSC 4905
(sec 007)
Independent Study
Staff
TBA 100

91323BSC 4905
(sec 010)
Independent Study
Staff
TBA 100

88318BSC 4910
(sec 001)
Undergraduate Research
J. Rohr
TBA 100

84091BSC 4910
(sec 003)
Undergraduate Research
M. Lajeunesse
TBA TBA

81388BSC 4910
(sec 004)
Undergraduate Research
C. Richards
TBA TBA

84236BSC 4910
(sec 005)
Undergraduate Research
J. Rohr
TBA TBA

84125BSC 4910
(sec 006)
Undergraduate Research
P. Motta
TBA TBA

87608BSC 4910
(sec 007)
Undergraduate Research
D. Lewis
TBA TBA

91307BSC 4910
(sec 008)
Undergraduate Research
Y. Kee
TBA 100

81479BSC 4910
(sec 015)
Undergraduate Research
S. Deban
TBA TBA

87076BSC 4910
(sec 016)
Undergraduate Research
Staff
TBA TBA

81738BSC 4910
(sec 018)
Undergraduate Research
C. Osovitz
TBA TBA

87919BSC 4910
(sec 019)
Undergraduate Research
Staff
TBA 100

87920BSC 4910
(sec 020)
Undergraduate Research
T. Crisman
TBA 100

87920BSC 4910
(sec 020)
Undergraduate Research
T. Crisman
TBA 100

82176BSC 4910
(sec 021)
Undergraduate Research
Must also register for (crn 90376).
R. Pollenz
W 8:00am-10:00am ISA 3015

82176BSC 4910
(sec 021)
Undergraduate Research
Must also register for (crn 90376).
R. Pollenz
W 8:00am-10:00am ISA 3015

84200BSC 4910
(sec 022)
Undergraduate Research
R. Pollenz
W 10:15am-12:15pm ISA 3015

84200BSC 4910
(sec 022)
Undergraduate Research
R. Pollenz
W 10:15am-12:15pm ISA 3015

86265BSC 4910
(sec 024)
Undergraduate Research
M. Do Nascimento
TBA 100

86287BSC 4910
(sec 025)
Undergraduate Research
M. Nanjundan
TBA 100

86287BSC 4910
(sec 025)
Undergraduate Research
M. Nanjundan
TBA 100

87570BSC 4910
(sec 026)
Undergraduate Research
S. Westerheide
TBA 100

87635BSC 4910
(sec 027)
Undergraduate Research
B. Xue
TBA 100

87660BSC 4910
(sec 028)
Undergraduate Research
P. Eswara
TBA 100

87667BSC 4910
(sec 029)
Undergraduate Research
M. Nanjundan
TBA 100

87667BSC 4910
(sec 029)
Undergraduate Research
M. Nanjundan
TBA 100

87675BSC 4910
(sec 030)
Undergraduate Research
J. Garey
TBA 100

87688BSC 4910
(sec 032)
Undergraduate Research
M. Dao
TBA 100

87719BSC 4910
(sec 033)
Undergraduate Research
G. Daughdrill
TBA 100

87721BSC 4910
(sec 034)
Undergraduate Research
S. Westerheide
TBA 100

87921BSC 4910
(sec 035)
Undergraduate Research
Staff
TBA 100

87923BSC 4910
(sec 037)
Undergraduate Research
Staff
TBA 100

87924BSC 4910
(sec 038)
Undergraduate Research
Staff
TBA 100

88405BSC 4910
(sec 052)
Undergraduate Research
Staff
TBA 100

90035BSC 4910
(sec 056)
Undergraduate Research
Staff
TBA TBA

90037BSC 4910
(sec 057)
Undergraduate Research
Staff
TBA TBA

89905IDS 4914
(sec 009)
Adv Undergrad Research Exp
Should be taken with Combined Labs--Cell and Genetics crns: 92046,95559,95560,92047,95561,95562
M. Jones-Mason
TBA 100

89990IDS 4914
(sec 012)
Adv Undergrad Research Exp
P. Eswara
TBA 100

93362MCB 4933
(sec 001)
Cellular Microbiology
flyer
M. Dao
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm BSF 102

85772BSC 4933
(sec 001)
Wetlands
T. Crisman
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm SOC 317

85772BSC 4933
(sec 001)
Wetlands
T. Crisman
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm SOC 317

84824BSC 4933
(sec 002)
Lectures in Contemp Bio
flyer Course will be held in CMC 147
H. Rubelmann
R 3:30pm-4:30pm TBA TBA

91861BSC 4933
(sec 004)
Vert Natural History Lab
Lab is optional
M. O'Donnell
W 1:00pm-3:00pm ISA 3069

92324BSC 4933
(sec 006)
Medical and Applied Entomology
flyer
M. Lajeunesse
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm EDU 408A

88077BSC 4933
(sec 039)
Animal Science
B. Predmore
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 102

89272BSC 4933
(sec 046)
How to Measure Nature
E. Mccoy
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm NES 102

90491BSC 4933
(sec 050)
Evolutionary Medicine
flyer
L. Martin
TR 9:30am-10:45am EDU 261

93468BSC 4933
(sec 060)
Pub Health/Pathog Microbiology
flyer
J. El-Rady
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm ISA 3050

95247BSC 4933
(sec 061)
Computational Biology
S. Varma
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm ISA 4010

91721BSC 4933
(sec 065)
Vertebrate Natural History
S. Deban
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 481

86854MCB 4934
(sec 001)
Seminar in Microbiology
Students will be required to attend some
D. Te Strake
F 2:00pm-3:50pm BSF 102

95346BSC 4935
(sec 001)
Sem:Cell and Molecular Biology
B. Xue
F 2:00pm-3:50pm CHE 302

93827BSC 4937
(sec 001)
Seminar in Marine Biology
flyer
C. Begin
W 2:00pm-4:00pm SCA 333

93777BSC 5425
(sec 001)
Gen Eng DNA Tech
flyer
M. Nanjundan
MW 8:00am-9:15am BSF 102

93777BSC 5425
(sec 001)
Gen Eng DNA Tech
flyer
M. Nanjundan
MW 8:00am-9:15am BSF 102

86350PCB 6230
(sec 001)
Basics of Molecular Oncology
Permit:Click Here
C. Lynch
TR 9:00am-10:30am MRC 3064

90523PCB 6455
(sec 001)
Statistical Ecology
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
E. Mccoy
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm NES 102

86351BSC 6457
(sec 001)
Modern Basic Tools of Research
Permit:Click Here
J. Koomen
W 9:00am-10:50am MRC 3064

86351BSC 6457
(sec 001)
Modern Basic Tools of Research
Permit:Click Here
J. Koomen
W 9:00am-10:50am MRC 3064

90342PCB 6525
(sec 001)
Molecular Genetics
K. Schmidt
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 302

90342PCB 6525
(sec 001)
Molecular Genetics
K. Schmidt
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 302

91040PCB 6526
(sec 001)
Cancer Genetics
Permit:Click Here
A. Monteiro
MW 2:00pm-3:30pm MRC 3064

91040PCB 6526
(sec 001)
Cancer Genetics
Permit:Click Here
A. Monteiro
MW 2:00pm-3:30pm MRC 3064

85318BSC 6905
(sec 001)
Independent Study
R. Carney
TBA TBA

83998BSC 6905
(sec 002)
Independent Study
V. Harwood
TBA TBA

87278BSC 6905
(sec 003)
Independent Study
D. Lewis
TBA TBA

95913BSC 6905
(sec 004)
Independent Study
S. Deban
TBA 100

89436BSC 6905
(sec 006)
Independent Study
FOR NTMS STUDENTS ONLY.
D. Te Strake
TBA 100

96264BSC 6905
(sec 007)
Independent Study
L. Shaw
TBA TBA

86354PCB 6910
(sec 001)
Cancer Bio Lab
G. Reuther
F 9:00am-9:50am MRC 3024

86354PCB 6910
(sec 001)
Cancer Bio Lab
G. Reuther
F 9:00am-9:50am MRC 3024

80048BSC 6910
(sec 012)
Directed Research
G. Daughdrill
TBA 100

81714BSC 6910
(sec 015)
Directed Research
S. Bell
TBA TBA

81792BSC 6910
(sec 017)
Directed Research
G. Fox
TBA TBA

82696BSC 6910
(sec 018)
Directed Research
S. Deban
TBA TBA

82707BSC 6910
(sec 019)
Directed Research
V. Harwood
TBA TBA

84903BSC 6910
(sec 022)
Directed Research
P. Eswara
TBA 100

85319BSC 6910
(sec 023)
Directed Research
J. Garey
TBA 100

85386BSC 6910
(sec 024)
Directed Research
E. Mccoy
TBA TBA

85405BSC 6910
(sec 025)
Directed Research
M. Do Nascimento
TBA 100

85406BSC 6910
(sec 026)
Directed Research
K. Schmidt
TBA 100

85406BSC 6910
(sec 026)
Directed Research
K. Schmidt
TBA 100

85417BSC 6910
(sec 028)
Directed Research
L. Shaw
TBA 100

91883BSC 6910
(sec 029)
Directed Research
S. Stevens
TBA 100

87423BSC 6910
(sec 030)
Directed Research
M. Lajeunesse
TBA TBA

88512BSC 6910
(sec 031)
Directed Research
J. Rohr
TBA TBA

91166BSC 6910
(sec 032)
Directed Research
K. Scott
TBA TBA

91884BSC 6910
(sec 033)
Directed Research
S. Varma
TBA 100

92228BSC 6910
(sec 034)
Directed Research
B. Xue
TBA 100

92254BSC 6910
(sec 035)
Directed Research
Staff
TBA 100

92674BSC 6910
(sec 036)
Directed Research
Staff
TBA 100

82950PCB 6920
(sec 001)
Advs in Cell and Molecular Bio
flyer Note: This course will meet in ISA 6027.
L. Shaw
W 3:30pm-5:00pm TBA 100

80049BSC 6930
(sec 001)
Lectures Contemporary Bio
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
T. Crisman
R 3:30pm-4:45pm TBA TBA

80049BSC 6930
(sec 001)
Lectures Contemporary Bio
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
T. Crisman
R 3:30pm-4:45pm TBA TBA

87381MCB 6930
(sec 001)
Grad Microbiology Seminar
Staff


86352PCB 6930
(sec 001)
Current Topics in Oncology
Permit:Click Here
B. Ruffell
W 1:00pm-2:00pm MRC 3064

83775BSC 6930
(sec 002)
Lectures Contemporary Bio
CMMB DEPARTMENT
M. Dao
F 2:00pm-4:45pm CHE 103

86353PCB 6931
(sec 001)
Adv in Cancer Biology Res
Permit:Click Here
A. Marusyk
F 2:00pm-3:30pm MRC 3064

91041PCB 6932
(sec 001)
Bioethics for Cancer Research
Permit:Click Here
K. Wright
T 2:45pm-4:15pm MRC 3064

91041PCB 6932
(sec 001)
Bioethics for Cancer Research
Permit:Click Here
K. Wright
T 2:45pm-4:15pm MRC 3064

89405BSC 6932
(sec 003)
Endocrinology & Diabetes
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
B. Burkhardt
TBA 100

85286BSC 6932
(sec 011)
Adv in Population Bio
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
G. Fox
R 12:00pm-1:00pm SCA 202

94471BSC 6932
(sec 012)
Advances in Marine Biology
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
S. Deban
S 8:00am-9:00am SCA 202

85317BSC 6932
(sec 013)
Adv. Applied Microbiology
Non Bio Majors CI http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
V. Harwood
R 1:00pm-2:00pm SCA 202

85407BSC 6932
(sec 014)
Advance in Benthic Ecology
Non Bio Majors CI http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
S. Bell
R 2:00pm-3:15pm SCA 333

85717BSC 6932
(sec 015)
Genome Instability
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
K. Schmidt
TBA 100

85717BSC 6932
(sec 015)
Genome Instability
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
K. Schmidt
TBA 100

85773BSC 6932
(sec 016)
Wetlands
Non Bio Majors CI Required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
T. Crisman
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm SOC 317

85773BSC 6932
(sec 016)
Wetlands
Non Bio Majors CI Required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
T. Crisman
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm SOC 317

95858BSC 6932
(sec 017)
Science Pedagogy
Non Bio Majors CI Required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
L. Prevost
TR 9:30am-10:45am SCA 202

85792BSC 6932
(sec 018)
Advances in Physiology
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
S. Deban
W 8:00am-9:00am SCA 333

85999BSC 6932
(sec 019)
Biological Mass Spectrometry
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
S. Stevens
TBA 100

86002BSC 6932
(sec 020)
Bac Pathogenesis & Resistance
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
L. Shaw
TBA 100

86003BSC 6932
(sec 021)
Molecular Oncology
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
M. Nanjundan
TBA 100

86003BSC 6932
(sec 021)
Molecular Oncology
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
M. Nanjundan
TBA 100

86049BSC 6932
(sec 022)
Bacterial Cell Biology
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
P. Eswara
TBA 100

95887BSC 6932
(sec 023)
Adv in FL Scrub Conservation
E. Mccoy
TBA TBA

86716BSC 6932
(sec 025)
Advances in Ecology
Non bio Majors CI Required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
J. Rohr
T 4:00pm-6:00pm SCA 202

86717BSC 6932
(sec 026)
Adv in Micro Ecology
Non bio Majors CI Required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
K. Scott
R 12:00pm-12:55pm

86885BSC 6932
(sec 029)
Mole. Bio. of Stress Respones
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
S. Westerheide
TBA 100

88003BSC 6932
(sec 035)
Mole. Phylogenetics & Ecology
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
J. Garey
TBA 100

88004BSC 6932
(sec 036)
Protein Structure & Function
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
G. Daughdrill
TBA 100

88184BSC 6932
(sec 038)
Non-Thesis Masters Qualifying
D. Te Strake
F 11:00am-11:50am BSF 102

88097BSC 6932
(sec 040)
Fish Biology
Non bio Majors CI Required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/permit.aspx
P. Motta
TR 11:00am-12:15pm PED 105

89077BSC 6932
(sec 043)
Comp. Biol. and Biophysics
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
S. Varma
TBA 100

89438BSC 6932
(sec 044)
Ubiquitin, DNA Damage Response
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
Y. Kee
TBA 100

89185BSC 6932
(sec 045)
Readings in Plant Ecology
Must be taken with Plant Ecology http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
G. Fox
W 11:00am-12:00pm SCA 202

88919BSC 6932
(sec 046)
Adv in Biology Ed Research
Non bio Majors CI Required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
L. Prevost
R 2:00pm-3:15pm SCA 333

89430BSC 6932
(sec 048)
Advances in Biogeochemistry
Non bio Majors CI Required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
D. Lewis
F 6:00pm-7:00pm SCA 202

89432BSC 6932
(sec 050)
Adv in Eco Research Synthesis
Non bio Majors CI Required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
M. Lajeunesse


89433BSC 6932
(sec 051)
Evolution Extended Synthesis
Non bio Majors CI Required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
L. Martin
T 2:00pm-3:30pm SCA 333

91741BSC 6932
(sec 055)
CMNT Seminar
D. Te Strake
W 12:30pm-2:00pm BSF 102

91775BSC 6932
(sec 060)
Systems Bio. & Bioinformatics
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
B. Xue
TBA 100

90615BSC 6932
(sec 061)
Advances in Ecophysiology
Non bio Majors CI Required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
L. Martin
M TBA TBA

90671BSC 6932
(sec 063)
Graduate Skills
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
V. Harwood
F 9:30am-12:00pm SCA 333

91788BSC 6932
(sec 065)
Fish Biology Lab
P. Motta
R 1:30pm-5:00pm ISA 3069

91964BSC 6932
(sec 066)
Adv in Eco Genomics
Non bio Majors CI Required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/permit.aspx
C. Richards
TBA TBA

91870BSC 6932
(sec 068)
Plant Ecology
Non bio Majors CI Required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
G. Fox
MW 9:30am-10:45am CMC 118

91990BSC 6932
(sec 069)
Restoration Ecology
Non Bio Majors CI http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
S. Bell
W 4:00pm-7:00pm SCA 202

91997BSC 6932
(sec 070)
Phytochemicals & AOX Activity
S/U Grade CI
M. Do Nascimento
TBA 100

92433BSC 6932
(sec 072)
Parasitology
Non Bio Majors CI http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
J. Rohr
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 101

92761BSC 6932
(sec 077)
Food Microbiology
flyer
M. Do Nascimento
MW 9:30am-10:45am ISA 3050

92763BSC 6932
(sec 078)
Human Histo&MolePath Disease
W. Brazelle
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CIS 1045

93422BSC 6932
(sec 079)
Cellular Microbiology
Please note: There will be an extra hour required for this section and it will be either 4-5pm on Tuesday or Thursday;
M. Dao
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm BSF 102

93467BSC 6932
(sec 080)
Pub Health/Pathog Microbiology
flyer
J. El-Rady
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm ISA 3050

93782BSC 6932
(sec 082)
Cellular Processes
For INTO students only.
P. Rao
MW 5:00pm-6:15pm ISA 1051

93783BSC 6932
(sec 083)
Cellular Metabolic Processes
For INTO students only.
S. Stevens
TR 11:00am-12:15pm BSF 100

93784BSC 6932
(sec 084)
Microbial Processes
For INTO students only.
J. Riordan
MW 8:00am-9:15am ISA 1051

93785BSC 6932
(sec 085)
Introduction to Cell Biology
For INTO students only.
P. Rao
TR 9:30am-10:45am CPR 103

93786BSC 6932
(sec 086)
Introduction to Genetics
For INTO students only.
J. El-Rady
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm ISA 1061

95204BSC 6932
(sec 088)
Virology
B. Burkhardt
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CHE 217

95248BSC 6932
(sec 089)
Computational Biology
S. Varma
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm ISA 4010

90796BSC 6935
(sec 001)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
P. Eswara
TBA 100

86860BSC 6935
(sec 002)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
S. Bell
M 4:00pm-4:55pm SCA 202

86861BSC 6935
(sec 003)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
C. Richards
F 4:00pm-4:55pm SCA 202

82144BSC 6935
(sec 008)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
G. Fox
M 7:00pm-8:00pm SCA 202

94731BSC 6935
(sec 009)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
L. Prevost
R 6:00pm-7:00pm SCA 202

96242BSC 6935
(sec 010)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
V. Harwood
M 5:00pm-6:00pm TBA TBA

96387BSC 6935
(sec 011)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
G. Daughdrill
TBA 100

96397BSC 6935
(sec 012)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
B. Burkhardt
TBA 100

96399BSC 6939
(sec 006)
Sel Top in Cancer Bio Genome
S. Eschrich
W 3:00pm-3:50pm MRC 3051

94148BSC 6939
(sec 008)
Sel Top in Can Bio Res Seminar
G. Reuther
T 1:00pm-1:50pm MRC 3044

94148BSC 6939
(sec 008)
Sel Top in Can Bio Res Seminar
G. Reuther
T 1:00pm-1:50pm MRC 3044

81723MCB 6971
(sec 001)
Thesis: Master's
P. Eswara
TBA TBA

82617BSC 6971
(sec 002)
Thesis: Master's
S. Bell
TBA TBA

82642BSC 6971
(sec 003)
Thesis: Master's
M. Lajeunesse
TBA TBA

82654BSC 6971
(sec 004)
Thesis: Master's
G. Fox
TBA TBA

82683BSC 6971
(sec 005)
Thesis: Master's
D. Lewis
TBA TBA

96285BSC 6971
(sec 007)
Thesis: Master's
M. Do Nascimento
TBA TBA

96386BSC 6971
(sec 008)
Thesis: Master's
G. Daughdrill
TBA 100

82716BSC 6971
(sec 009)
Thesis: Master's
V. Harwood
TBA TBA

82719BSC 6971
(sec 010)
Thesis: Master's
C. Richards
TBA TBA

84136BSC 6971
(sec 012)
Thesis: Master's
L. Martin
TBA TBA

87398BSC 6971
(sec 013)
Thesis: Master's
S. Deban
TBA TBA

92593BSC 6971
(sec 014)
Thesis: Master's
K. Scott
TBA TBA

96503BSC 6971
(sec 015)
Thesis: Master's
S. Stevens
TBA 100

81786BSC 7910
(sec 003)
Directed Research
M. Lajeunesse
TBA TBA

81806BSC 7910
(sec 007)
Directed Research
S. Bell
TBA TBA

81818BSC 7910
(sec 010)
Directed Research
T. Crisman
TBA TBA

81818BSC 7910
(sec 010)
Directed Research
T. Crisman
TBA TBA

82134BSC 7910
(sec 011)
Directed Research
S. Deban
TBA TBA

82131BSC 7910
(sec 015)
Directed Research
G. Fox
TBA TBA

82133BSC 7910
(sec 016)
Directed Research
S. Deban
TBA TBA

82062BSC 7910
(sec 019)
Directed Research
V. Harwood
TBA TBA

82116BSC 7910
(sec 022)
Directed Research
E. Mccoy
TBA TBA

82124BSC 7910
(sec 025)
Directed Research
L. Martin
TBA TBA

83230BSC 7910
(sec 026)
Directed Research
C. Richards
TBA TBA

83231BSC 7910
(sec 027)
Directed Research
J. Rohr
TBA TBA

83236BSC 7910
(sec 030)
Directed Research
K. Scott
TBA TBA

96407BSC 7910
(sec 031)
Directed Research
L. Prevost
TBA TBA

83305BSC 7910
(sec 034)
Directed Research
B. Burkhardt
TBA 100

85403BSC 7910
(sec 036)
Directed Research
Staff
TBA 100

85404BSC 7910
(sec 037)
Directed Research
G. Daughdrill
TBA 100

85870BSC 7910
(sec 038)
Directed Research
P. Eswara
TBA 100

85871BSC 7910
(sec 039)
Directed Research
J. Garey
TBA 100

85872BSC 7910
(sec 040)
Directed Research
Y. Kee
TBA 100

85873BSC 7910
(sec 041)
Directed Research
M. Nanjundan
TBA 100

85873BSC 7910
(sec 041)
Directed Research
M. Nanjundan
TBA 100

85874BSC 7910
(sec 042)
Directed Research
M. Do Nascimento
TBA 100

85875BSC 7910
(sec 043)
Directed Research
K. Schmidt
TBA 100

85875BSC 7910
(sec 043)
Directed Research
K. Schmidt
TBA 100

86948BSC 7910
(sec 044)
Directed Research
L. Shaw
TBA 100

86949BSC 7910
(sec 045)
Directed Research
S. Westerheide
TBA 100

87249BSC 7910
(sec 046)
Directed Research
B. Xue
TBA 100

84623BSC 7911
(sec 001)
Directed Research Cancer Bio
G. Reuther
F 7:30am-8:20am MRC 3064

84623BSC 7911
(sec 001)
Directed Research Cancer Bio
G. Reuther
F 7:30am-8:20am MRC 3064

84212BSC 7936
(sec 001)
Doctoral Seminar
T. Crisman
TBA 100

84212BSC 7936
(sec 001)
Doctoral Seminar
T. Crisman
TBA 100

86234BSC 7936
(sec 002)
Doctoral Seminar
L. Martin
TBA 100

87189BSC 7936
(sec 003)
Doctoral Seminar
V. Harwood
TBA 100

87155BSC 7936
(sec 005)
Doctoral Seminar
J. Rohr
TBA TBA

87379BSC 7936
(sec 006)
Doctoral Seminar
L. Shaw
TBA 100

92575BSC 7936
(sec 007)
Doctoral Seminar
S. Stevens
TBA 100

92644BSC 7936
(sec 008)
Doctoral Seminar
Staff
TBA 100

81693BSC 7980
(sec 002)
Dissertation: Doctoral
T. Crisman
TBA TBA

81693BSC 7980
(sec 002)
Dissertation: Doctoral
T. Crisman
TBA TBA

82135BSC 7980
(sec 011)
Dissertation: Doctoral
S. Deban
TBA TBA

82137BSC 7980
(sec 013)
Dissertation: Doctoral
G. Fox
TBA TBA

82127BSC 7980
(sec 017)
Dissertation: Doctoral
L. Prevost
TBA TBA

82136BSC 7980
(sec 018)
Dissertation: Doctoral
D. Lewis
TBA TBA

82129BSC 7980
(sec 023)
Dissertation: Doctoral
L. Martin
TBA TBA

82128BSC 7980
(sec 025)
Dissertation: Doctoral
C. Richards
TBA TBA

86920BSC 7980
(sec 026)
Dissertation: Doctoral
J. Rohr
TBA TBA

83908BSC 7980
(sec 027)
Dissertation: Doctoral
B. Burkhardt
TBA 100

83972BSC 7980
(sec 028)
Dissertation: Doctoral
M. Nanjundan
TBA 100

83972BSC 7980
(sec 028)
Dissertation: Doctoral
M. Nanjundan
TBA 100

83980BSC 7980
(sec 029)
Dissertation: Doctoral
K. Schmidt
TBA 100

83980BSC 7980
(sec 029)
Dissertation: Doctoral
K. Schmidt
TBA 100

83999BSC 7980
(sec 030)
Dissertation: Doctoral
L. Shaw
TBA 100

86922BSC 7980
(sec 032)
Dissertation: Doctoral
S. Bell
TBA TBA

86923BSC 7980
(sec 033)
Dissertation: Doctoral
P. Stiling
TBA TBA

86924BSC 7980
(sec 034)
Dissertation: Doctoral
M. Lajeunesse
TBA TBA

84624BSC 7980
(sec 035)
Dissertation: Doctoral
K. Wright
W 3:00pm-4:15pm MRC 3064

84624BSC 7980
(sec 035)
Dissertation: Doctoral
K. Wright
W 3:00pm-4:15pm MRC 3064

86925BSC 7980
(sec 036)
Dissertation: Doctoral
V. Harwood
TBA TBA

87321BSC 7980
(sec 040)
Dissertation: Doctoral
S. Varma
TBA 100

87514BSC 7980
(sec 041)
Dissertation: Doctoral
S. Westerheide
TBA 100

88000BSC 7980
(sec 042)
Dissertation: Doctoral
S. Stevens
TBA 100

88478BSC 7980
(sec 047)
Dissertation: Doctoral
J. Garey
TBA 100

88671BSC 7980
(sec 048)
Dissertation: Doctoral
Staff
TBA 100